FAQ ●  Resources ● Giving
Select Page

M.A. Student Directory

  • All
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
Geer Ang
Geer Ang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Matthew Barrackman
Matthew Barrackman
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Lukasz Bartoszcze
Lukasz Bartoszcze
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Shivayan Bhattacharjee
Shivayan Bhattacharjee
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Ankit Bhutani
Ankit Bhutani
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Xiaotian Cao
Xiaotian Cao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Shuo-Fu Chang
Shuo-Fu Chang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Sihai Chen
Sihai Chen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Xuandong Chen
Xuandong Chen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Canghao Chen
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Icon Square
Jinfeng Chen
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yadong Chen
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Sze Hoi Cheuk
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Yuqing Dong
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Tao Dong
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Akriti Dureja
Akriti Dureja
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Connor Durrant
Connor Durrant
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Ezinne Lekwuwa Kalu Eziyi
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Maria Fariello
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Siqi Fei
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Krishna Gambhir
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Qianhui Gao
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Yunshang Gu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Xintong Guo
Xintong Guo
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yu Guo
Yu Guo
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Ben Harper
Benjamin Harper
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Changhao He
Changhao He
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Ming Yin (Althea) Ho
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Jack Holtze
Jack Holtze
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/John-Holtze-Resume-CV.pdf
Wanwei Hou
Wanwei Hou
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yuxiang Hou
Yuxiang Hou
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Haojia Hu
Haojia Hu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Jiangdong Hu
Jiangdong Hu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Shixuan Hu
Kelly Hu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Canyu Huang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Zhengyang Huang
Zhengyang Huang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Chengyu Huang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Xiao Huang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Jessica James
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Vatsal Jhawar
Vatsal Jhawar
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Tianyue Jiang
Tianyue Jiang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Jinyi Chen
Jinyi Chen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Xijia Ju
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Dawit Kim
Dawit Kim
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Hyun-soo Kim
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Tori Klosko
Tori Klosko
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Nihar Nandan Hemantha Kumara
Nihar Nandan Hemantha Kumara
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Armend Lajka
Armend Lajka
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Isabel Landy
Isabel Landy
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Soo-Min Lee
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Michael Lefkoe
Michael Lefkoe
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Lulin Li
Lulin Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Qianyi Li
Qianyi Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yanlin Li
Yanlin Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Zongyuan Li
Zongyuan Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Ruixuan Li
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Shengye Li
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Ziqi Li
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Huiyuan Lian
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Ke Liang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Elizabeth Lin
Lizzy Lin
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yuhan Liu
Yuhan Liu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Jiatong Liu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Ruiling Liu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Yu Liu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Zehui Liu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Haoteng Luo
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Michael B. Mahon
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Aigerim Mendygarina
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Gayathri Menon
Gayathri Menon
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Tia Jane Monahan
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Luiza Nobre
Luiza Nobre
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Oluseun Oyewale
Oluseun Oyewale
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Bhavya Pandyaram
Bhavya Pandyaram
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Vaidehi Parameswaran
Vaidehi Parameswaran
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Haeil Ryu
Haeil Ryu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Lavanya Sayal
Lavanya Sayal
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Shraman Sen
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Qinyan Shi
Qinyan Shi
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Sanjana Shukla
Sanjana Shukla
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Tao Tao
Tao Tao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Can Tasal
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Tianchen Zhao
Tianchen Zhao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/Tianchen-Zhaos-English-Resume-1.pdf
Alberto Torres
Alberto Torres
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2020/05/Torres_Alberto_ajt2193.pdf
Mallika Wagle
Mallika Wagle
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Kris Walsh
Kris Walsh
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Letao Wang
Letao Wang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yiren Wang
Yiren Wang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Zitian Wang
Zitian Wang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Jieyang Wang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Shufan Wang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Wenxuan Wang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Yuya Wang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Liam Wash
Liam Wash
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Qufan Wu
Qufan Wu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Shenkai Wu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Linqi Xiao
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Xiangyi Xie
Xiangyi Xie
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Xinchen Xie
Xinchen Xie
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Olive Xu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Jingzhao Xu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Zikai Xu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Ziyue Xu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Bowen Xue
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Biqian Yang
Biqian Yang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Wanlin Yang
Wanlin Yang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yidi Yang
Yidi Yang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Linxuan Yang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Yunhao Zeng
Yunhao Zeng
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Xiao Zhang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Xingpei Zhang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Columbia Economics Logo
Yujia Zhang
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Xingwei Zheng
Xingwei Zheng
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/Xingwei-Zheng.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Yi Zheng
M.A. Candidate
1st year
Zixiang Zhou
Zixiang (Steven) Zhou
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/10/Zixiang-Steven-Zhou-NYU-Columbia.pdf
Yanxin Zhu
Yanxin Zhu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Yucheng Zhu
M.A. Candidate
1st year
1022 International Affairs Building (IAB)
Mail Code 3308  
420 West 118th Street
New York, NY 10027
Ph: (212) 854-3680
Fax: (212) 854-0749
Business Hours:
Mon–Fri, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

1022 International Affairs Building (IAB)

Mail Code 3308

420 West 118th Street

New York, NY 10027

Ph: (212) 854-3680
Fax: (212) 854-0749
Business Hours:
Mon–Fri, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.
Translate »