FAQ ●  Resources ● Giving
Select Page

M.A. Student Directory

  • All
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
Samira Roshni Adhar
Samira Roshni Adhar
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Ki Tae Ahn
Ki Tae Ahn
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Inès Ajimi
Inès Ajimi
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Ajimi-Ines.pdf
Saif Alhammadi
Saif Alhammadi
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/AlHammadi-Saif.pdf
Geer Ang
Geer Ang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Rahul Arattuculam
Rahul Arattuculam
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Arattuculam-Rahul.pdf
Ruchi Avtar
Ruchi Avtar
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Avtar-Ruchi.pdf
Matthew Barrackman
Matthew Barrackman
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Lukasz Bartoszcze
Lukasz Bartoszcze
M.A. Candidate
Leyla Beck
Leyla Beck
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Beck-Leyla.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Ruqaiya Bengali
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Ben Harper
Benjamin Harper
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Tushar Bhatia
Tushar Bhatia
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Bhatia-Tushar-3.pdf
Shivayan Bhattacharjee
Shivayan Bhattacharjee
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Ankit Bhutani
Ankit Bhutani
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Christaan Bozon
Christaan Bozon
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Bozon-Christiaan-1.pdf
Wei Cao
Wei Cao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Cao-Wei.pdf
Xiaotian Cao
Xiaotian Cao
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Shuo-Fu Chang
Shuo-Fu Chang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Ting Chen
Ting Chen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Chen-Ting-1.pdf
Xinyu Chen
Xinyu Chen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yuanding Chen
Yuanding Chen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Chen-Yuanding.pdf
Zhifen Chen
Zhifen Chen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Chen-Zhifen.pdf
Sihai Chen
Sihai Chen
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Xuandong Chen
Xuandong Chen
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Chen Dai
Chen Dai
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Ruifan Deng
Ruifan Deng
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Deng-Ruifan.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Jiacheng (Jason) Ding
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Ding-Jiacheng-1.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Yuqing Dong
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Tianwei Du
Tianwei Du
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Akriti Dureja
Akriti Dureja
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Connor Durrant
Connor Durrant
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Pedro Emanuel Elias
Pedro Emanuel Elias
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Elias-Pedro-1.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Kakuho Furukawa
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Svetlana Galvez-Stojsavljevic
Svetlana Galvez-Stojsavljevic
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Galvez-Stojsavljevic-Svetlana.pdf
Yuzhong Ge
Yuzhong Ge
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yinlu Gong
Yinlu Gong
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Shimeng Guo
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Wenyu Guo
Wenyu Guo
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Guo-Wenyu.pdf
Xintong Guo
Xintong Guo
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yu Guo
Yu Guo
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Changhao He
Changhao He
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Jack Holtze
Jack Holtze
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/John-Holtze-Resume-CV.pdf
Wanwei Hou
Wanwei Hou
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yuxiang Hou
Yuxiang Hou
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Jiani (Janey) Hu
Jiani (Janey) Hu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Haojia Hu
Haojia Hu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Jiangdong Hu
Jiangdong Hu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Shixuan Hu
Kelly Hu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Wanghu (Alex) Huang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Huang-Wanghu-Alex.pdf
Wantian Huang
Wantian Huang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Canyu Huang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Zhengyang Huang
Zhengyang Huang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Madhunika Iyer
Madhunika Iyer
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Vatsal Jhawar
Vatsal Jhawar
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Yufang (Freda) Jia
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Jia-Yufang-Freda.pdf
Jiahao Jiang
Jiahao Jiang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Tianyue Jiang
Tianyue Jiang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Jinyi Chen
Jinyi Chen
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Tae in Jun
Tae in Jun
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Jun-Tae-In.pdf
Dawit Kim
Dawit Kim
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Hyun-soo Kim
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Ryan Krahn
Ryan Krahn
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Nihar Nandan Hemantha Kumara
Nihar Nandan Hemantha Kumara
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Armend Lajka
Armend Lajka
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Isabel Landy
Isabel Landy
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Michael Lefkoe
Michael Lefkoe
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Lingxuan Li
Lingxuan Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Li-Lingxuan.pdf
Tianqi Li
Tianqi Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Li-Tianqi.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Wan Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Li-Wan.pdf
Yun Li
Yun Li
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Lulin Li
Lulin Li
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Mengyuan Li
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Qianyi Li
Qianyi Li
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yanlin Li
Yanlin Li
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Zongyuan Li
Zongyuan Li
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Elizabeth Lin
Lizzy Lin
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yuhan Liu
Yuhan Liu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Wenda Ma
Wenda Ma
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Xiaochu Ma
Xiaochu Ma
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Ma-Xiaochu.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Aigerim Mendygarina
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Jiamin Meng
Jiamin Meng
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Gayathri Menon
Gayathri Menon
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Sadhna Naik
Sadhna Naik
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Luiza Nobre
Luiza Nobre
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Gizem Orhon
Gizem Orhon
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Orhon-Gizem.pdf
Oluseun Oyewale
Oluseun Oyewale
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Jingyi (Jason) Pan
Jingyi (Jason) Pan
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Pan-Jingyi-1.pdf
Bhavya Pandyaram
Bhavya Pandyaram
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Vaidehi Parameswaran
Vaidehi Parameswaran
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Xinyue Ran
Xinyue Ran
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Amol Singh Raswan
Amol Singh Raswan
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Raswan-Amol-Singh.pdf
David Ritter
David Ritter
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Ritter-David-1.pdf
Haeil Ryu
Haeil Ryu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Vikramaditya Salwan
Vikramaditya Salwan
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Salwan-Vikramaditya.pdf
Maria Teresa Sarmiento
Maria Teresa Sarmiento
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Sarmiento-Maria-Maite.pdf
Lavanya Sayal
Lavanya Sayal
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Qi Shen
Qi Shen
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Shen-Qi.pdf
Qinyan Shi
Qinyan Shi
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Sanjana Shukla
Sanjana Shukla
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Shuhua Si
Shuhua Si
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Avnish Dayal Singh
Avnish Dayal Singh
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Singh-Avnish-Dayal.pdf
Columbia Economics Logo
Ziyu Song
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Xin (Catherine) Tang
Xin (Catherine) Tang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Tao Tao
Tao Tao
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Tianchen Zhao
Tianchen Zhao
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/Tianchen-Zhaos-English-Resume-1.pdf
Tori Klosko
Tori Klosko
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Alberto Torres
Alberto Torres
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/CV-Alberto-Torres.pdf
Mallika Wagle
Mallika Wagle
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Kris Walsh
Kris Walsh
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Youjun Wang
Youjun Wang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yuxia Wang
Yuxia Wang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Letao Wang
Letao Wang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yiren Wang
Yiren Wang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Zitian Wang
Zitian Wang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Liam Wash
Liam Wash
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Nok Hang Wong
Nok Hang Wong
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Youran Wu
Youran Wu
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Wu-Youran.pdf
Qufan Wu
Qufan Wu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yu (Edmund) Xia
Yu (Edmund) Xia
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Xia-Edmund-Yu.pdf
Yaxin Xiao
Yaxin Xiao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Xiao-Yaxin.pdf
Xiangyi Xie
Xiangyi Xie
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Xinchen Xie
Xinchen Xie
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Columbia Economics Logo
Olive Xu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Annie Yang
Annie Yang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Yang-Annie-1.pdf
Biqian Yang
Biqian Yang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Wanlin Yang
Wanlin Yang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Yidi Yang
Yidi Yang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Lan Yao
Lan Yao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Yao-Lan.pdf
Yi Yao
Yi Yao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Yuzhi Yao
Yuzhi Yao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Yao-Yuzhi.pdf
Ying Zhang
Ying Zhang
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Alexandra Young
Alexandra Young
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Young-Alexandra-1.pdf
Yunhao Zeng
Yunhao Zeng
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
Ce Zhang
Ce Zhang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Chengduan Zhang
Chengduan Zhang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Jiayang (Victoria) Zhang
Jiayang (Victoria) Zhang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Zhang-Jiayang-Victoria.pdf
Meiqing Zhang
Meiqing Zhang
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Zhang-Meiqing.pdf
Jiawen Zhao
Jiawen Zhao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Zhao-Jiawen.pdf
Jie Zhao
Jie Zhao
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/08/Zhao-Jie.pdf
Wenhao Zheng
Wenhao Zheng
M.A. Candidate
2nd Year
Xingwei Zheng
Xingwei Zheng
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/Xingwei-Zheng.pdf
Zixiang Zhou
Zixiang (Steven) Zhou
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
https://asit-prod-web1.cc.columbia.edu/econdept/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2019/09/Zixiang-Zhou-NYU-Columbia.pdf
Yanxin Zhu
Yanxin Zhu
M.A. Candidate
1st Year
1022 International Affairs Building (IAB)
Mail Code 3308  
420 West 118th Street
New York, NY 10027
Ph: (212) 854-3680
Fax: (212) 854-0749
Business Hours:
Mon–Fri, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

1022 International Affairs Building (IAB)

Mail Code 3308

420 West 118th Street

New York, NY 10027

Ph: (212) 854-3680
Fax: (212) 854-0749
Business Hours:
Mon–Fri, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.