FAQ ●  Resources ● Giving
Select Page

Ph.D. Student Directory

 

  • All
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
Timur Abbiasov
Timur Abbiasov
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Miguel Acosta
Miguel Acosta
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Omar Ahsan
Omar Ahsan
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Motaz Al-Chanati
Motaz Al-Chanati
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Nadia Ali
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Guy Aridor
Guy Aridor
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Tatyana Avilova
Tatyana Avilova
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Amanda Awadey
Amanda Awadey
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Iain Bamford
Iain Bamford
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Cesar Barilla
César Barilla
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Nikhil Basavappa
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
George Beknazar-Yuzbashev
George Beknazar-Yuzbashev
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Palaash Bhargava
Palaash Bhargava
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Aime Bierdel
Aimé Bierdel
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Giovanni Bonfanti
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Daniel Deibler
Paul Bouscasse
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Matthias Nikolaus Buchta
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Anastasia Burya
Anastasia Burya
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Luigi Beneduci Caloi
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Zakary Campbell
Zakary Campbell
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Laura Caron
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Rene Chalom
René Chalom
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Vincent Chartray
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Jason Chen
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Andrea Ciccarone
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Paul Connell
Paul Connell
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Kyle Coombs
Kyle Coombs
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
John Cremin
John Cremin
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Avery Dao
Avery Dao
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
W. Matthew Davis
W. Matthew Davis
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Martsella Davitaya
Martsella Davitaya
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Daniel Deibler
Daniel Deibler
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Matthew Easton
Matthew Easton
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Teresa Esteban-Casanelles
Teresa Esteban-Casanelles
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Dario Romero Fonseca
Dario Romero Fonseca
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Bruno de Albuquerque Furtado
Bruno de Albuquerque Furtado
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Naman Garg
Naman Garg
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Akshat Gautam
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Surabhi Ghai
Surabhi Ghai
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Leonard Goff
Leonard Goff
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Duarte Goncalves
Job Market Candidate, 5th Year
Bhargav Gopal
Bhargav Gopal
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
William Grimme
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Jared Grogan
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Louise Guillouet
Louise Guillouet
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Jeffrey Guo
Jeffrey Guo
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Sakshi Gupta
Sakshi Gupta
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Yi Jie Gwee
Yi Jie Gwee
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Dong Woo Hahm
Dong-Woo Hahm
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Youngbin Han
Youngbin Han
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Seungki Hong
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Lucas Husted
Lucas Husted
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Sean Hyland
Sean Hyland
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Vinayak Iyer
Vinayak Iyer
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
James (Yuchen) Jiang
James (Yuchen) Jiang
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Michelle Jiang
Michelle Jiang
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Ruoqing Jiang
Ruoqing Jiang
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Dian Jiao
Dian Jiao
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Cheng Jin
Cheng Jin
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Sai Krishna Kamepalli
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Hyoseok Kim
Hyoseok Kim
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Yu Kyung Koh
Yu Kyung Koh
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Paul (Sungwook) Koh
Paul (Sungwook) Koh
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Sang Hoon Kong
Sang Hoon Kong
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Utkarsh Kumar
Utkarsh Kumar
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Tushar Kundu
Tushar Kundu
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Parijat Lal
Parijat Lal
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Lucas de Lara
Lucas de Lara
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Eugene Larsen Hallock
Eugene Larsen-Hallock
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Seung-hun Lee
Seung-hun Lee
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Jongho Lee
Jongho Lee
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Marina Lemos
Marina Lemos
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Gabriel Lesnick
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Ou Liu
Ou Liu
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Shaoyu Liu
Shaoyu Liu
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Tianhao Liu
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Tam Thi Thanh Mai
Tam Thi Thanh Mai
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Nathaniel Mark
Nathaniel Mark
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Daniel Di Martino
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Rui Duarte Mascarenhas
Rui Duarte Mascarenhas
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Haaris Mateen
Haaris Mateen
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Matthew Mazewski
Matthew Mazewski
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Shruti Mishra
Shruti Mishra
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Kosha Modi
Kosha Modi
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Victoria Mooers
Victoria Mooers
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Wendy Morrison
Wendy Morrison
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Kate Musen
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Felipe de Souza Netto
Felipe de Souza Netto
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Dieu Hoa Thi (Hailey) Nguyen
Dieu Hoa Thi (Hailey) Nguyen
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
William Nober
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Lauri Ojala
Lauri Ojala
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Olufemi Olaleye
Olufemi Olaleye
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Andrew Olenski
Andrew Olenski
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Suneil Parimoo
Suneil Parimoo
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Gustavo de Cicco Pereira
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Lorenzo Pessina
Lorenzo Pessina
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Thu Hai Pham
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Bozidar Plavsic
Bozidar Plavsic
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Ricardo Pommer
Ricardo Pommer
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Silvio Ravaioli
Silvio Ravaioli
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Dilip Ravindran
Dilip Ravindran
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Roman Gabriel Rivera
Roman Gabriel Rivera
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
David Rosenkranz
David Rosenkranz
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Szymon Sacher
Szymon Sacher
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Joseph Saia
Joseph Saia
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Shogo Sakabe
Shogo Sakabe
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Arpita Saluja
Arpita Saluja
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Susannah Scanlan
Susannah Scanlan
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
BooKang Seol
BooKang Seol
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Sara Shahanaghi
Sara Shahanaghi
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Ziyang Shen
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Maggie Shi
Maggie Shi
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Jerry Shi
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Joo-Hyung Shin
Joo-Hyung Shin
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Edward Shore
Edward Shore
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Shuhua Si
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Yeji Sung
Yeji Sung
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Roberta Tabajara
Roberta Tabajara
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Hong Ken Teoh
Hong Ken Teoh
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
David Thompson
David Thompson
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Aris Valasiou
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Akanksha Vardani
Akanksha Vardani
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Mitchell Vaughn
Mitchell Vaughn
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Bruno Velloso
Bruno Velloso
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Pablo Warnes
Pablo Warnes
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Yu Fu Wong
Yu Fu Wong
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Xiao Xu
Xiao Xu
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Mark Xu
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Natalie Yang
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Hye Rim Yi
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Lizi Yu
Lizi Yu
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Emilio Zaratiegui
Emilio Zaratiegui
2nd year, Ph.D. Candidate
Krzysztof Zaremba
Krzysztof Zaremba
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Howard Zhang
Howard Zihao Zhang
4th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Ye Zhang
Job Market Candidate, 6th Year
Qianyang Zhang
Qianyang Zhang
3rd Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Hanyao Zhang
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Yangfan Zhou
1st year, Ph.D. Candidate
Yining Zhu
Yining Zhu
5th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
Jonathon Zytnick
Jonathon Zytnick
6th Year, Ph.D. Candidate
1022 International Affairs Building (IAB)
Mail Code 3308  
420 West 118th Street
New York, NY 10027
Ph: (212) 854-3680
Fax: (212) 854-0749
Business Hours:
Mon–Fri, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

1022 International Affairs Building (IAB)

Mail Code 3308

420 West 118th Street

New York, NY 10027

Ph: (212) 854-3680
Fax: (212) 854-0749
Business Hours:
Mon–Fri, 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.
Translate »